header 1
header 2
header 3

Military Veterans

Alyeska Pipeline People That Served

 

 

  • Anita Maas Adams - U.S. Army

  • Allen Duane Albright - U.S. Army

  • Harold F. "Alex" Alexander - U.S. Navy & U.S. Army

  • Gordon A Anderson - U.S. Air Force

  • Robert "Bob" Anderson - U.S. Army

  • Jim Ambuehl - U.S. Army & U.S. Air Force

  • Bill Anton - U.S. Navy

  • Jerry Arca Sr. - U.S. Marine Corps

  • Edwin Atteberry Jr. - U.S. Army

  • Gary Bader - U.S. Army Nat'l Guard 

  • Robert Bandy - U.S. Navy, U.S. Army & U.S. Army Nat'l Guard

  • Shawn Barnes - U.S Army Nat'l Guard 

  • Kenneth Behrend - U.S. Army

  • Chuck Bean- U.S. Air Force

  • Earl J. Beard - U.S. Army

  • Grantt Bedford - U.S. Army

  • Steve Bennis - U.S. Navy 

  • Roy Benton - U.S. Air Force

  • Marty Berkelo - U.S. Air Force

  • David Blosser - U.S. Army

  • Earl E. Boling - U.S. Army

  • Charles Brashears - U.S. Army 

  • Harry Gregg Brelsford - U.S. Army

  • Walt Brophy - U.S. Air Force

  • Howdice Brown - U.S. Air Force 

  • Dallas Burford - U.S. Air Force

  • Paul Butter - U.S. Navy

  • Tom R. Buhite - U.S. Air Force

  • John Camacho - U.S. Air Force

  • Tom Carnahan - U.S. Army 

  • Olan Wayne Camp - U.S. Army

  • Jann Caspersen - U.S. Marine Corps

  • George Carssow - U.S. Air Force

  • Mike Carter - U.S. Air Force

  • Terry Dale Carter - U.S. Army, AK Army Nat'l Guard, AK Air Nat'l Guard, U.S. Marine Corps Reserve

  • Ezequiel Cervantes - U.S. Army

  • Donald Chase - U.S. Navy

  • Gerald Cole - U.S. Navy

  • Ernest Lee Collins, Sr - U.S. Army

  • H. David Comins - U.S. Army

  • Tom Connolly - U.S. Army 

  • Carl Courter - U.S. Army

  • Rob Cowart - U.S. Navy

  • Reese J Crabtree - U.S. Army

  • Joy Fearn Crafton - U.S. Navy

  • Robert A "Bob" Creech - U.S. Army

  • Morris Cunningham - U.S. Air Force 

  • Toni Curry - U.S. Air Force, U.S. Navy

  • Mark Dahl - U.S. Coast Guard

  • Jimmy Dearmore - U.S. Air Force

  • John Delong - U.S. Air Force & Alaska Air Guard 

  • Alvin "Al" Deemer - U.S. Army

  • David Dickinson - Army National Guard

  • Robin Quarles Dillard - U.S. Air Force

  • Gary Dillon- U.S. Army

  • Philip Doherty - U.S. Navy

  • Rolland Doubleday - U.S. Air Force

  • T.C. (Tom) Dull - U.S. Air Force

  • Jerry Allen Dunnell - U.S. Air Force

  • Tim Egley - U.S. Marine Corps

  • Mike Engblom-Bradley - U.S. Marine Corps

  • Rehofus J. Esters - U.S. Army 

  • Tom Felcyn - U.S. Navy

  • David M. Fletcher - U.S. Air Force

  • Edward J Fulton, Jr. - U.S. Air Force

  • Ernest Edgar Ford - U.S. Army

  • Roy Melvin Fowler - U.S. Army

  • Miles France - U.S. Air Force 

  • John Freie - U.S. Navy & U.S. Coast Guard

  • Richard E. Frye - U.S. Coast Guard

  • Hagen Gauss - U.S. Army

  • Brian Gedraitis - U.S. Air Force

  • David Gilbertson - U.S. Coast Guard

  • William Dale Gibney - U.S. Marine Corps 

  • Jon Globig - Army National Guard

  • John "Kevin" Gilson - U.S. Army

  • Nick Grimaldi - U.S. Air Force

  • Russell Bryant Graves - U.S. Navy

  • Lance Groundwater - U.S. Army

  • Dennis Hall - U.S. Army

  • Paul Hankins - U.S. Navy

  • John Hanson - U.S. Navy 

  • Bruce Harding - U.S. Air Force

  • Timothy Harvey - U.S. Air Force

  • David Haugen - U.S. Army 

  • Frank Heffernan - U.S. Army

  • Keith Heffner - U.S. Marine Corps

  • Ivan L  Henman - U.S. Navy

  • Oscar Herron - U.S. Army

  • George Heywood - Royal Navy

  • Joseph Hildreth - U.S. Army

  • Jay Hoffman - Army National Guard

  • Dennis Hoskinson - U.S. Army

  • Mark Howdeshell - U.S. Army

  • Charles "Chas" Hubbard - U.S. Army

  • Sylvan Joseph "Joe" Irwin - U.S. Navy

  • Benjamin Jack - U.S. Army 

  • Russell Scott James - U.S. Marine Corps

  • Tim Jones - U.S. Navy 

  • Wayne Jones - U.S. Army 

  • Robert Jordan - U.S. Army

  • Martin Keathley - U.S. Army

  • John James Kelly, Sr. - U.S. Navy & U.S. Coast Guard 

  • Barry Kennedy - U.S. Navy

  • Ricky Kent - U.S. Army 

  • Thomas E. Ketchbaw - U.S. Marine Corps 

  • Thomas E. Ketchbaw - U.S. Marine Corps

  • Edward J Kiml - U.S. Air Force

  • Jim Kingrea - U.S. Coast Guard

  • Rodney Paul Kinney, SR - U.S. Navy

  • Kenneth Kirkland - U.S. Navy

  • Gary E. Knecht - U.S. Army

  • Don Knight - Air National Guard

  • Joe Kronk - U.S. Air Force & U.S. Coast Guard

  • Joe Kuchin - U.S. Coast Guard

  • Gerald LaBarre - U.S. Air Force

  • Cletus A LaBoe Jr. - U.S. Army

  • Jerry Larsgaard - U.S. Army

  • Beth Latimer - U.S. Army

  • Robert Latto - U.S. Army

  • Charles M. "Chuck" Lee - U.S. Navy

  • Guy Leonard - Irish Army

  • Greg Liefer - U.S. Army

  • David Luke, Sr. - U.S. Army

  • Robert N. Lund - U.S. Army

  • James Luchini - U.S. Army

  • Bill Mace - U.S. Navy

  • George Machuga - U.S. Air Force

  • James A Maple - U.S. Navy

  • Larry Marchant - U.S. Navy 

  • James Thomas March - U.S. Army

  • David Marquez - U.S. Army

  • Warren "Mac" McAlister - U.S. Air Force

  • Lynn McArthur - U.S. Army

  • Wilbur McBride - U.S. Marine Corps

  • Paul McCullough - U.S. Navy

  • Mac McElrath - U.S. Air Force

  • Frank McGilvary - U.S. Army Reserve, U.S. Merchant Marines

  • Dryden McIntosh- U.S. Navy

  • Jeffery James Kunth Mekinda - U.S. Air Force  

  • Bruce Nelson McMichael - U.S. Navy

  • Debbie Pauloski Miller - U.S. Air Force 

  • Willard Tim Miller - U.S. Air Force

  • Bob Moseley - U.S. Air Force

  • Glenn Morrison - U.S. Army

  • Larry Motschenbacher - U.S. Navy

  • Jeff Moustafa - U.S. Coast Guard

  • Werner Munk - U.S. Army

  • Paul Namtvedt - U.S. Air Force

  • Fred Nelius - U.S. Army 

  • Donald Neff - U.S. Navy

  • Harold "Husky" Newman - U.S. Navy

  • Daniel "Loyd" Nichols - AK National Guard

  • John Paul Nix Jr. - U.S. Army

  • Joseph Notti - Army National Guard

  • Richard "OD" Odsather - U.S. Air Force

  • Willard "Bill" Oftedal - U.S. Navy

  • Terry Osborne - U.S. Air Force

  • David A Owners - U.S. Navy

  • James L. Pathmann - U.S. Air Force

  • Bruce Painter - U.S. Coast Guard

  • Larry Parks - U.S. Army

  • Author Parrish - U.S. Air Force

  • Edward L. Patton - U.S. Navy

  • Stephen Perry - U.S. Coast Guard

  • Shane Phillips - U.S. Marine Corps

  • Andy Postishek - U.S. Navy

  • Wallace Poteete - U.S. Army

  • Jim Preston - U.S. Army

  • Roderick Pugh - U.S. Army

  • James Victor Pulis - U.S. Army

  • Edward A Reed - U.S. Air Force

  • Albert Rein - U.S. Army

  • John Renfroe - U.S. Navy

  • Stephan Rettke - U.S. Army

  • John Rhien - U.S. Navy

  • David W. Richards - U.S. Army

  • Paul M. Richards - U.S. Air Force

  • Bruce Franklin Ritchey - U.S. Army

  • H.J. "Robbie" Robinson - U.S. Coast Guard 

  • Vernon "Rusty" Robets - U.S. Air Force

  • Wayne Rockne - U.S. Marine Corps

  • Jimmy Rogers - U.S. Army

  • Dave Rowe - U.S. Air Force

  • Arthur T. Sample III - U.S. Air Force

  • Armand Cyrel Sanders, Jr. - U.S. Army

  • George A. Schlegel - U.S. Army 

  • Richard V. Shafer - U.S. Navy

  • George A. Schlegel - U.S. Army

  • Douglas Shattuck - U.S. Marine Corps

  • Mike Shaughnessy - U.S. Air Force

  • Larry Shelton - U.S. Air Force 

  • Gary Sholly - U.S. Air Force

  • Daryl Simmons - U.S. Army

  • Donna Matter Slaugh - U.S. Marine Corps

  • Dewey Smith - U.S. Army

  • Frederick "Buddy" Smith - U.S. Marine Corps

  • Rick Smith - U.S. Army

  • Rod Spencer - U.S. Air Force

  • Lamont Staker - U.S. Navy

  • Thomas Stanfield - U.S. Air Force

  • Clyde E. "Bud" Starr III - U.S. Navy

  • George Steck, Jr. - U.S. Navy & U.S. Army 

  • John Stelling - U.S. Army

  • Brian Sterling - U.S. Marine Corps & U.S. Coast Guard

  • Dale Strange - U.S. Marine Corps 

  • William Strickland - U.S. Navy

  • Lonnie Sullivan - U.S. Army

  • Richard Sumner - U.S. Navy  

  • David Sunday - U.S. Army

  • Ronald "Griz" Susser - U.S. Navy 

  • Lloyd W. Taggart - U.S. Navy

  • Maynard Tapp - U.S. Marine Corps

  • Rupert Tart - U.S. Air Force

  • Duane Taylor - U.S. Navy

  • Frank Therrell, Jr. - U.S. Army

  • Ken Thomas - U.S. Air Force 

  • Dale Thorpe - U.S. Army

  • David Towne - U.S. Air Force

  • Dick Trudell - U.S. Air Force

  • Paul Turner- U.S. Air Force 

  • Neil Umatum - U.S. Navy 

  • Lyle Von Bargen - U.S. Army

  • Larry Wall - U.S. Navy

  • Albert R. Wendt- U.S. Air Force

  • Robert J. Westerheid- U.S. Navy

  • Joel Westerlund- U.S. Navy

  • Edward Wildon - U.S. Army

  • Roland "Wilke" D. Wilkinson - U.S. Navy

  • Steve Williams - U.S. Army

  • Gary Williamson - U.S. Navy

  • Joseph Willing - U.S. Navy

  • Royal A. Wisemore - U.S. Navy, U.S. Army & U.S. Air Force

  • Fred Wolsterman - U.S. Air Force

  • Walt Wood - U.S. Army

  • Dale O. Wyatt - U.S. Navy 

  • Russell E. Yeager - U.S. Air Force 

  • Dave Zenner - U.S. Navy 

  • Gail Zuker - U.S. Air Force